English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
hichair
DEF: Reinforcement device used to support the top reinforcement bars of a concrete slab or the bars which are bent down into the columns, beams or girders, in building construction.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
chaise élevée [nom féminin]