English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
uneven wear [correct]
CONT: Inspect the tires for uneven wear, which can indicate a bent frame or worn-out suspension.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
usure irrégulière [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Examinez les pneus. Une usure irrégulière peut résulter d'un châssis faussé ou d'une suspension fatiguée.