English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
5-chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)-2-hydroxybenzamide [correct, voir observation]; niclosamide [correct, voir observation]; Phenasal [correct, marque de commerce]; 5-chloro-2'-chloro-4'-nitrosalicylanilide [ancienne désignation, correct]; N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)-5-chlorosalicylamide [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation]; 2',5-dichloro-4'-nitrosalicylanilide [ancienne désignation, correct]; 2-hydroxy-5-chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)benzamide [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation]; 2-chloro-4-nitrophenylamide-6-chlorosalicylic acid [à éviter]
OBS: 5-chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)-2-hydroxybenzamide: The capital letter "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: niclosamide: International nonproprietary name (INN) of the World Health Organization (WHO).
OBS: N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)-5-chlorosalicylamide: The capital letter "N" must be italicized.
OBS: 2-hydroxy-5-chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl) benzamide : The capital letter "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Also known under a large number of commercial names, such as: Bay 2353; Bayer 73; Bayluscid; Chemagro 2353; Clonitralid; Dichlosale; ENT 25,823; Fenasal; HL 2447; Iomesan; Iomezan; Vermitin; Yomesan.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H8Cl2N2O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
5-chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophényl)-2-hydroxybenzamide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; niclosamide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 5-chloro-2'-chloro-4'-nitrosalicylanilide [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophényl)-5-chlorosalicylamide [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 2',5-dichloro-4'-nitrosalicylanilide [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; 2-hydroxy-5-chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophényl)benzamide [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: 5-chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophényl)-2-hydroxybenzamide : La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: niclosamide : Dénomination commune internationale (DCI) de l'Organisation mondiale de la santé (OMS).
OBS: N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophényl)-5-chlorosalicylamide : La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: 2-hydroxy-5-chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophényl)benzamide : La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H8Cl2N2O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
niclosamida [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C13H8Cl2N2O4