English (Crop Protection)
2,4-xylenol [correct]
OBS: A fungicide also used as a disinfectant.
OBS: Chemical Name : 1-Hydroxy-2, 6-dimethyl benzene.
French (Protection des végétaux)
2,4-xylénol