English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
gallopamil [correct]
DEF: Coronary vasodilator that is an analog of iproveratril(verapamil) with one more methoxy group on the benzene ring.
OBS: Chemical formula: C28H40N2O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
gallopamil [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C28H40N2O5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
galopamilo [nom masculin]