English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,2,4-trimethoxy-5-[(1Z)-prop-1-en-l-yl]benzène [correct, voir observation]; β-asarone [correct]
OBS: 1, 2, 4-trimethoxy-5-[(1Z)-prop-1-en-l-yl] benzene : the capital letter "Z" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,2,4-triméthoxy-5-[(1Z)-prop-1-én-1-yl]benzène [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; β-asarone [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: 1,2,4-triméthoxy-5-[(1Z)-prop-1-én-1-yl]benzène : la lettre majuscule «Z» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).