English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
albendazole [correct]
DEF: A benzimidazole broad-spectrum anthelmintic structurally related to mebendazole that is effective against many diseases.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
albendazole [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
albendazol [nom masculin]