English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzo[g,h,i]fluoranthene [voir observation]; benzo(ghi)fluoranthene
OBS: The letters "g," "h" and "i" between brackets (better) or parentheses must be italicized.
OBS: benzo(ghi) fluoranthene : term adopted by Environment Canada; used in the list of pollutants measured in the National Air Pollution Surveillance Network(NAPS).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benzo[g,h,i]fluoranthène [voir observation, nom masculin]; benzo(ghi)fluoranthène [nom masculin]
OBS: Les lettres «g», «h» et «i» entre crochets (préférable) ou entre parenthèses s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: benzo(ghi)fluoranthène : terme retenu par Environnement Canada; utilisé dans la liste des polluants mesurés par le Réseau national de surveillance de la pollution atmosphérique (RNSPA).