English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
lorazepam [correct]
OBS: A benzodiazepine used as an anti-anxiety agent with few side effects. It also has hypnotic, anticonvulsant, and considerable sedative properties and has been proposed as a preanesthetic agent.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H12Cl2N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
lorazépam [correct, nom masculin]; lorazepam [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H12Cl2N2O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
lorazepam [nom masculin]