English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
metizolam [correct, nom]; desmethyletizolam [correct, nom]
CONT: Metizolam is classified as a novel benzodiazepine.... Metizolam is structurally similar to etizolam.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Drogues et toxicomanie)
métizolam [correct, nom masculin]; desméthylétizolam [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Cette benzodiazépine est structurellement similaire à l'étizolam [...]