English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
N'-{2-chloro-4-fluoro-5-[1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-2,6-dioxo-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyrimidin-1-yl]benzoyl}-N-isopropylsulfamide [correct]; saflufenacil [correct, voir observation]
OBS: N'-(2-chloro-4-fluoro-5-[1, 2, 3, 6-tetrahydro-2, 6-dioxo-4-(trifluoromethyl) pyrimidin-1-yl] benzoyl}-N-isopropylsulfamide : form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry(IUPAC) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: saflufenacil: common name.
OBS: N: this capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H17ClF4N4O5S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
N'-{2-chloro-4-fluoro-5-[1,2,3,6-tétrahydro-2,6-dioxo-4-(trifluorométhyl)pyrimidin-1-yl]benzoyl}-N-isopropylsulfamide [correct, nom masculin]; saflufénacil [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: N{2-chloro-4-fluoro-5-[1,2,3,6-tétrahydro-2,6-dioxo-4-(trifluorométhyl)pyrimidin-1-yl]benzoyl}-N-isopropylsulfamide : forme recommandée par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée (UICPA) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H17ClF4N4O5S