English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
oxybis(benzyl) [correct, voir observation]; benzyl peroxide [correct]
CONT: Benzyl peroxide will decompose and explode if it is heated or dropped.
OBS: oxybis(benzyl) : form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry(IUPAC).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxybis(benzyle) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; peroxyde de benzyle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: oxybis(benzyle) : forme recommandée par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée (UICPA).