English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Yuity [correct]; Yuits [correct]; Yuit [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Yuit, an Inuit people living in Siberia, Saint Lawrence Island and also in the Diomede Islands in the Bering Sea and Strait.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
iuit [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Inuits, peuple vivant en Sibérie et l'île de Saint Lawrence, les îles de Diomède et la mer et le détroit de Béring.