English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Ever watchful [correct]; Semper vigilans [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Bermuda.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Toujours en alerte [correct]; Semper vigilans [latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Bermuda.