English (Viticulture)
sunkissed berry [correct]; sunburned berry [correct]
OBS: Physiological damage to the individual berry caused by the sun. A discoloration of the skin which detracts from the appearance of the berry.
French (Viticulture)
grain de raisin bronzé [proposition, nom masculin]; grain de raisin brûlé [proposition, nom masculin]