English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
coral berry [correct, voir observation]; coralberry [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Plant of the family Bromeliaceae.
OBS: coral berry; coralberry : common names also used to refer to the species Ardisia crenata and Symphoricarpos orbiculatus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Aechmea fulgens [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Bromeliaceae.
OBS: Aechmea fulgens : Il n'existe pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.