English (Anthropology)
boil-up [correct]
DEF: An aboriginal activity that consisted in a light meal or snack taken in the outdoors which, most of the time, took place during berry picking.
OBS: Boil-ups are not common anymore. These traditional meals are now mostly served in a cultural manner or for touristic purposes.
French (Anthropologie)
repas autour du feu [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Activité pratiquée par les autochtones, qui consistait en un petit repas ou une collation en plein air qui, bien souvent, se déroulait pendant la cueillette de baies.
OBS: De nos jours, les repas autour du feu ne sont plus autant pratiqués. La plupart du temps, ces repas traditionnels sont préparés dans un cadre culturel ou touristique.