English (Mass Transit; Rail Traffic Control)
berth capacity [correct]
DEF: The maximum flow rate of vehicles or passengers which can be accommodated by a station berth. In some cases, it may be necessary to specify the direction of flow
French (Transports en commun; Circulation des trains)
capacité d'absorption de l'arrêt [correct, nom féminin]