English (Rail Networks)
wharf branch
DEF: A structure along a waterfront serving as a berth for ships loading and discharging passengers and cargo.
French (Réseaux ferroviaires)
embranchement portuaire [nom masculin]; desserte portuaire [nom féminin]
OBS: À partir de wharf movements : circulations portuaires.