English (Military Transportation)
carrier accommodation [correct]
DEF: The seat, berth, or other accommodation that may be provided to a member in a railway train or other conveyance(QRO sec. 209. 01(a].
French (Transport militaire)
commodités de bord [nom féminin]
DEF: Siège, couchette ou toute autre installation mise à la disposition d'un militaire à bord d'une voiture de chemin de fer ou autre moyen de transport en commun (QRO art. 209.01(a].