English (Phraseology; Translation (General))
behind-the-scenes [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Bertrand was obviously irritated by the flurry of behind-the-scene manoeuvring surrounding the possibility of Bouchard's move.
French (Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
en coulisse [proposition]
OBS: Réunions en coulisse.