English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Nuclear Waste Materials)
extractable fission product [correct]
CONT: To summarise : The optimum extraction of uranium(also Th and Pu) together with the extractable fission product elements Zr, Nb, Ce and Ru can be obtained by using an aqueous feed solution containing less than 2. 0M beryllium with a total sulphate such that the pH is not greater than 1. 0 but not less than 0. 5.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Déchets nucléaires)
produit de fission extractible [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Comportement des produits de fission. La plupart des produits de fission ne sont pas extraits : les alcalins (Rb, Cs), les alcalino-terreux (Sr, Ba), l'yttrium et les lanthanides, le molybdène, l'argent, le cadmium et l'indium. Les produits de fission extractibles (zirconium, ruthénium et technétium) ont un comportement souvent très complexe [...]