English (Nuclear Power Stations; Properties of Fuels)
molten salt fuel [correct]
CONT: For breeder reactors a molten salt fuel is used, composed of beryllium fluoride, thorium fluoride and uranium fluoride...
French (Centrales nucléaires; Propriétés des combustibles)
combustible sous forme de sels fondus [correct, nom masculin]