English (Human Geography)
spatial citizenship [correct]
CONT: The... project aimed at creating the educational basis for teaching active citizenship, by making use of new technologies and location-based services. Nowadays, the so-called geo-media allow users to localize information, besides they give leave to user-generated constructions of spaces as a means to appropriate spaces in a critical way, leading towards an intense spatial awareness. So as to describe this process, the term "spatial citizenship" has been coined.
French (Géographie humaine)
géocitoyenneté [nom masculin]