English (Management Operations (General))
econologic decision making model [correct]
OBS: A model of the decision making process in which(a) the steps are carried out in an orderly sequential order;(b) all attempts are made to identify and analyse all alternative courses of action; and(c) the best one is then chosen. The model is considered more idealistic than realistic.(See also Bounded Rationality Decision Making Model.)
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
modèle décisionnel économique-logique