English (Work Study)
work simplification method
OBS: --is the systematic analysis of any type of work to eliminate unnecessary work, arrange remaining work in the best order possible, make certain that the right method is used.
French (Étude du travail)
méthode de simplification du travail
OBS: --technique d'étude du travail destinée à donner aux exécutants un moyen de rechercher, pour chaque tâche qui leur est confiée, la méthode la plus simple (...) et la plus rapide