English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
water pulsation [correct]
CONT: ... each jig design(type and physical size) needs specially chosen air valve timings in order to achieve the best water pulsation for a particular separation.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
pulsation de l'eau [nom féminin]