English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Management Control)
linear scoring function chart [correct]
CONT: Linear scoring function charts compare alternatives on a point system, where for each alternative an initial score(from 1(=lowest) to 10(=highest] against each evaluation factor is multiplied by the relative weight given to that factor(arrived at, in comparison to other evaluation factors, by an interdisciplinary delphi-type process) ;the best alternative is the one which accumulates the most total points.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Contrôle de gestion)
graphique de la fonction de cotation linéaire [proposition, nom masculin]