English (Plastic Materials)
molecular behavior [correct]
CONT: The stretch blow-molding process is based on the molecular behavior of the resin; a parison or preform is temperature conditioned and then rapidly stretched and cooled. For best results with PET the resin molecules must be conditioned, stretched, and oriented at just above the glass-transition temperature. At this point the resin can be moved without the risk of crystallization.
French (Matières plastiques)
comportement moléculaire [proposition, nom masculin]