English (Business and Administrative Documents; Labour and Employment; Recruiting of Personnel)
weighted application blank [correct]
DEF: A form whereby criteria that best correlate with job success are given more weight than others. After weighted scores are given to all job applicants, a minimum total score can be used as a cutoff point for hiring.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Travail et emploi; Recrutement du personnel)
formule de demande d'emploi pondérée [proposition, nom féminin]