English (Banking; Investment)
hoarded capital [correct]
CONT: The tech industries would be well-advised to point out to the staff that principle is sometimes the best politics, and that hoarded capital sometimes evaporates.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
capital thésaurisé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Capital thésaurisé par un assuré destiné à être versé à ses héritiers après son décès.