English (Special Education)
special education need
CONT: To develop comparable indicators to assess the services provided by each country to people with special education needs and promote the exchange of information on policies, strategies and best practices in the Americas.
French (Éducation spéciale)
besoin spécial en éducation [nom féminin]; besoin d'apprentissage particulier [nom féminin]
Spanish (Educación especial)
necesidad educativa especial [nom féminin]