English (Sales (Marketing); Marketing)
preapproach [correct]; preliminary approach [correct]
DEF: The stage in the personal selling process when a sales rep learns as much as possible about prospective customers and plans the best way to approach a given prospect.
French (Vente; Commercialisation)
approche préliminaire [correct, nom féminin]