English (Decision-Making Process; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
aeronautical decision-making [correct]; ADM [correct]; aeronautical decision making [correct]; ADM [correct]; ADM
DEF: A systematic approach to the mental process used by pilots to consistently determine the best course of action in response to a given set of circumstances.
French (Processus décisionnel; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
prise de décision en aéronautique [correct]
DEF: Approche systématique des processus mentaux utilisés par les pilotes afin de déterminer le meilleur plan d’action en réponse à un concours de circonstances donné.