English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
consultation session [correct]; consultative session [correct]
CONT: We have had excellent consultative sessions with the unions. Having accepted our decision to move to alternative forms of service delivery, it was their view that the best opportunity for the employees, in the long term, was to assist us in this process...
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
séance de consultation [correct, nom féminin]