English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Road Traffic)
traffic simulation [correct]
OBS: Uses high performance computers to aid the urban planning process, whereby realistic models of traffic behaviour allow the planner to decide on the best means of controlling traffic flow.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Circulation routière)
simulation du trafic [correct, nom féminin]