English (Thermal Insulation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
shortwave IR system [correct]
CONT: The [BEST] program uses longwave and shortwave IR systems, ground and aerial thermographic data, and computer analysis facilities.
French (Isolation thermique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
système infrarouge à ondes courtes [nom masculin]