English (Training of Personnel)
diagnostic program
CONT: The diagnostic program evaluates both employees who are to enter language training, and candidates in competitions. It makes two types of assessment; first, the individual' s likely capacity to successfully complete language training to the required level in 52 weeks or less; second, the entry level and type of training best suited to the individual' s training capacity.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
programme d'orientation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le programme d'orientation comprend les cours de langue jusqu'au niveau désiré en 52 semaines ou moins; deuxièmement, le niveau d'admission et le type de cours qui correspond le mieux à ses capacités.