English (Orthopedic Surgery)
Kocher-Langenbeck approach [correct]; posterior Kocher-Langenbeck approach [correct]
CONT: Depending on the fracture pattern, one of three surgical approaches will be chosen which will give the best access for reconstruction of the acetabulum. These include the Kocher-Langenbeck approach, the ilioinguinal approach and the extended iliofemoral approach.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
voie de Kocher-Langenbeck [correct, nom féminin]; voie d'abord postérieur de Kocher-Langenbeck [correct, nom féminin]; voie d'abord de Kocher-Langenbeck [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cette voie postérieure combine donc les avantages de ces deux voies d'abord classique. C'est la raison pour laquelle nous l'avons appelée «voie de Kocher-Langenbeck».