English (Body Movements (Sports); Sports (General))
standing two-leg jump upwards [correct]; standing two-leg jump [correct]
DEF: A jump executed during athlete’s training or for testing athletes, in any sports.
CONT: Using the Vertec vertical height measuring device, each participant executed a standing two-leg jump; the best of three efforts was recorded.
French (Mouvements du corps (Sports); Sports (Généralités))
saut en hauteur pieds joints [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Saut réalisé lors de l'entraînement des athlètes ou lors de tests, tous sports confondus.