English (Atmospheric Physics)
maximum sustained surface wind [correct]
CONT: The best track contains the cyclone's latitude, longitude, maximum sustained surface winds, and minimum sea-level pressure at 6-hourly intervals.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
vent de surface soutenu maximum [correct, nom masculin]