English (Concrete Construction)
low bleed grout [correct]
CONT: There will be no evidence of intermediate lenses at the top of the duct and the best protection against their formation is to use low bleed grouts and design to prevent bleed water accumulation.
French (Bétonnage)
coulis à faible exsudation [proposition, nom masculin]