English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Brown music [correct]; Brownian music [correct]
CONT: x =-1, giving rise to the hyperbolic power law f-1. Or, as Balthazaar van der Pol once said of Bach’s music, "It is great because it is inevitable [implying x < 0] and yet surprising [x > -2].
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
musique brownienne [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir mouvement brownien, fonction brownienne, trajectoire brownienne, etc.