English (Tort Law (common law))
rental value of money
OBS: ... [The approach] which best embodies a practical balance of these equivocal factors can be obtained by taking as a rate of return the rental value of money during periods of economic stability.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
taux d'intérêt sur les prêts monétaires [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Source: Traduction proposée par un réviseur de la section judiciaire.