English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
best-selling author [correct]
CONT: ... 30 years from now Chilton could be best remembered not as a best-selling author, but as the man who inspired thousands to save their way to prosperity.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
auteur à succès [correct, nom masculin]