English (Labour and Employment)
process-centred organization [correct]; process-centered organization [correct]
DEF: A phrase coined by U. S. consultant and best-selling author Michael Hammer. It means a company that co-ordinates each employee's task into a single process in order to drive out costs and errors and promote growth.
French (Travail et emploi)
organisme centré sur le processus [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; organisme axé sur le processus [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; entreprise centrée sur le processus [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; entreprise axée sur le processus [correct, proposition, nom féminin]