English (Games of Chance; Lotteries)
sports lottery parlay game [correct]
CONT: ... given the rigid game structure, the artificial winning caps and the minimal impact (if any) of sports-related knowledge, sports lottery parlay games offer overwhelming odds against a player’s succeeding on a regular basis. Without some kind of system to "beat the house," you could not reasonably expect to earn a profit. However, Professor Smith said that he knew of no system that could "beat the house" in sports lottery parlay games.
OBS: The Gage Canadian Dictionary defines the term "parlay" as follows : risk(an original bet and its winnings) on another bet.
French (Jeux de hasard; Loteries)
jeu de loterie sportive (parlay) [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; jeu de pari sportif par reports [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalents proposés par la Société des loteries et des jeux de l'Ontario (SLJO).