English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
tote sheet
DEF: Computer printout indicating amounts bet on horses and any possible payouts.
OBS: Definition provided by Denis Perras, Director of Personnel, Hippodrome Blue Bonnets Inc., Montreal.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
imprimé du totalisateur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme proposé par le Directeur du personnel, Hippodrome Blue Bonnets Inc., Montréal.