English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
bet even money [correct, verbe]
CONT: he bet him even money.
OBS: even money: odds in betting that offer the gambler the chance of winning as much as he has staked; (...)
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
parier à égalité [correct]; prendre à égalité [correct]
DEF: (...) se dit quand le bénéfice est égal à la mise placée sur un cheval.