English (Trade Names; Glass Fabrics)
Beta® [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: An extra fine diameter textile glass fibre multifilament yarn
OBS: Beta® : A trademark of Owens Corning Fiberglass Corp.
French (Appellations commerciales; Verre textile)
Beta® [correct, marque de commerce, nom féminin]
OBS: Beta® : Marque de commerce de la compagnie Owens Corning Fiberglass Corp.