English (Operations Research and Management; Management Control; Organization Planning)
optimistic time [correct]
DEF: The minimum possible period of time in which [an] activity can be accomplished.
CONT: The Beta distribution, when used in project scheduling, weighs the pessimistic time, probable time and optimistic time equally.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Contrôle de gestion; Planification d'organisation)
temps optimiste [correct, nom masculin]; temps minimum [proposition, nom masculin]; délai optimiste [proposition, nom masculin]; délai minimum [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Durée minimale pour réaliser [une] tâche si tout va normalement bien.