English (Analytical Chemistry)
microionization detector
CONT: In a series of papers, Gaziev et al. described an argon detector using promethium-147 as a source of beta radiation, and Frank and Yanovskii constructed a microionization detector for open tubular gas-liquid chromatography based on Pm without the use of an additional gas stream.
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur à microionisation [proposition, nom masculin]