English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
beta cutoff frequency [correct]
DEF: The frequency at which the beta of the transistor is 3 dB below the low-frequency value.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
fréquence de coupure bêta [proposition, nom féminin]