English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
cefamandole [correct]; cephamandole [correct]
OBS: Semisynthetic wide-spectrum cephalosporin with prolonged action, probably due to beta-lactamase resistance.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H18N6O5S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
céfamandole [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Antibiotique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H18N6O[idnice 5]S2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
cefamandol [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C18H18N6O5S2