English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
cefoperazone [correct]
OBS: Semisynthetic broad-spectrum cephalosporin with a tetrazolyl moiety that is resistant to beta-lactamase. It has been proposed especially against Pseudomonas infections.
OBS: Chemical formula: C25H27N9O[subcript 8]S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
céfopérazone [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Céphalosporine semi-synthétique à large spectre avec une fraction tetrazolyl résistante à la bêta-lactamase. Proposé contre les infections à Pseudomonas.
OBS: Formule chimique : C25H27N9O8S2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
cefoperazono [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C25H27N9O8S2