English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games of Chance)
non-wagering race [correct]; non-betting race [correct]
CONT: Under State Racing and Wagering Board rules, all bets on a non-betting race must be refunded, and the non-betting race must be removed from multiple-race bets involving it.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux de hasard)
course sans enjeux [correct, nom féminin]; course sans paris [correct, nom féminin]; course sans mises [correct, nom féminin]