English (Organization Planning)
formal strategic planning [correct]
CONT: If formal strategic planning vanishes in a few years, it will be because wherever it is undertaken it either gets better or it gets worse, depending on how well it's done.
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification stratégique conventionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]