English (Internet and Telematics; Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Inter-Tote System Protocol [correct]; ITSP [correct]; Inter Tote System Protocol [correct]; ITSP [correct]; ITSP
CONT: Inter Tote System Protocol-ITSP. This protocol was developed by the tote companies to facilitate the transfer of betting information between the various tote systems.
French (Internet et télématique; Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
protocole ITSP [correct, nom masculin]; protocole de système intertotalisateur [nom masculin]