English (Botany)
dwarf paper birch [correct]; dwarf birch [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A tree of the family Betulaceae.
OBS: dwarf birch : common name also used to refer to the species Betula glandulosa.
French (Botanique)
bouleau mineur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Betulaceae.