English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American hazel [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Betulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
noisetier d'Amérique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Bétulacées.