English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Quality Control (Management))
mean cycles between failures [correct]; MCBF [correct]
CONT: Mean cycles between failures is obtained by dividing mean time between failures by the length of time required to complete one operating cycle.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
cycles moyens entre défaillances [proposition, nom masculin]