English (Police; Criminology)
organized crime police work [correct]
CONT: The 3 issues that I shall offer as evidence of the crises are : changing and tightening linkages between the police and the media-i. e. the dressing up and packaging of organized crime police work in place of quiet/invisible efficiency.
French (Police; Criminologie)
travail policier contre le crime organisé [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le travail policier contre le crime organisé a amené derrière les barreaux 251 motards, uniquement depuis juillet 2003.
Spanish (Policía; Criminología)
labor policial contra la delincuencia organizada [proposition, nom féminin]; labor policial contra el crimen organizado [proposition, nom féminin]