English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
lib-lab pact [correct]
CONT: In British politics, a lib–lab pact is a working arrangement between the Liberal Democrats(formerly the Liberal Party)and the Labour Party.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
pacte entre les libéraux et les travaillistes [nom masculin]
OBS: Grande-Bretagne. Alliance conclue entre le Parti libéral et le Parti travailliste avant l'élection des Conservateurs en 1979.