English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
margin
OBS: The distance between the outside edges of the outside rows of holes and the edges of a perforated plate.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
bords pleins
OBS: Distances entre les bords extérieurs des trous des rangées extérieures et les bords de la tôle ou de la feuille.