English (Bones and Joints)
midtarsal [correct, adjectif]; mediotarsal [correct, adjectif]; mesotarsal [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Between the two rows of bones of the tarsus.
French (Os et articulations)
médiotarsien [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui concerne la partie médiane du tarse.