English (Building Elements; General Warehousing)
blind alley [correct, spécifique]
CONT: blind: Having but one opening or outlet: closed at one end: not permitting passage or flow all the way through (a blind alley).
CONT: Survey for the safe storage and handling of hazardous materials. ... Storage areas are free from blind alleys.
OBS: alley : A blank or open space between rows of any kind.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Entreposage général)
cul-de-sac [correct, nom masculin, générique]
DEF: Rue, chemin, passage, lieu sans issue; impasse.
CONT: Couloir, galerie se terminant en cul-de-sac.
Spanish (Elementos de edificios; Almacenaje general)
callejón sin salida [nom masculin, spécifique]