English (Paleontology)
interbrachial plate; interbrachial [correct]
OBS: [In a crinoid, an interbrachial plate is] any plate occurring between two rows of brachials belonging to one ray; [this does not refer to] plates between [the] brachials of adjoining different rays(...)
French (Paléontologie)
plaque interbrachiale; interbrachiale [correct]
OBS: Nous appellerons ces plaquettes (...) "interbrachiales" si elles sont entre les divisions d'un même rayon (...)