English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
corn cultivator
OBS: cultivator : An implement drawn between rows of growing plants to loosen the earth and destroy weeds.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
cultivateur à maïs [nom masculin]
OBS: cultivateur : Machine aratoire, équipée de pointes, de disques ou de socs servant au labour superficiel.