English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
pullman saloon; pullman sedan; executive limousine
OBS: Body : Closed. There may be a partition between the front and rear seats. Hood/Roof : Fixed, rigid roof. A portion of the roof may, however, be openable. Accommodation : 4 or more seats in at least 2 rows. Folding seats, in front of the rear seats, are possible. Doors : 4 or 6 side doors. There may also be a rear opening. Windows : 6 or more side windows.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
limousine
OBS: Carrosserie: Fermée. Une cloison est possible pour séparer les sièges avant et arrière. Capote/Toit: Toit rigide fixe. Toutefois, une partie du toit peut être ouvrante. Places assises: 4 ou plus sur au moins 2 rangées de sièges. Des strapontins sont possibles devant le siège arrière. Portes: 4 ou 6 portes latérales; on peut avoir une ouverture arrière. Fenêtres: 6 fenêtres latérales ou plus.