English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
orange serum broth [correct]
OBS: Use Application : Used in the beverage industry to cultivate those organisms associated with the spoilage of juice based products.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
bouillon au sérum d'orange [nom masculin]
OBS: Source(s) : FAO [Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture].