English (Industrial and Economic Psychology)
external economic locus of control [correct, nom]
DEF: The belief that economic outcomes derive primarily from factors beyond personal control, such as chance or fate.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique)
lieu de contrôle financier externe [correct, nom masculin]