English (Merchandising Techniques; Customer Relations)
customer engagement [correct, nom]
CONT: Customer engagement refers to the interactions and relationships a company builds with its clients over time.
CONT: By extending the customer experience beyond a purchase, successful customer engagement extends the customer lifecycle, fosters loyal customer relationships, attracts new customers and helps companies better anticipate customer expectations and needs.
French (Techniques marchandes; Relations avec la clientèle)
engagement client [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'engagement client désigne toutes les manières dont le client peut interagir avec la marque sur les différents points de contact. L'engagement permet de se rapprocher du client, de nouer un lien et de l'entretenir, de le fidéliser, d'augmenter la satisfaction et d'éviter qu'il aille à la concurrence.