English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
deep automation [correct, nom]
CONT: Deep automation refers to the use of advanced technologies, such as artificial intelligence(AI) and machine learning, to automate complex tasks and processes in industries. It goes beyond traditional automation by allowing systems to learn, adapt and make decisions with minimal human intervention.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
automatisation profonde [nom féminin]