English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
invisible barrier [correct]
OBS: photoelectric or laser device.
CONT: Invisible barriers(trip wires, infrared and laser beams) can be used to determine when intruders venture beyond a given area.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
barrière invisible [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: dispositif photo-électrique ou au laser.