English (Anti-pollution Measures; Crop Protection)
pesticide pollution [correct]
DEF: A concentration of chemical substances used to control pests that in kind or amount are beyond an environment's capacity to handle through its normal process.
French (Mesures antipollution; Protection des végétaux)
pollution par pesticides [nom féminin]