English (Language)
nanowriter
CONT: The world depicted by nanowriters goes beyond cybernetic mind control and downloading one's brain into a computer. It postulates ultimate control over matter. "It seems like nanotech has become the magic potion, the magic dust that allows anything to happen with a pseudoscientific explanation, "says Istvan Csicsery-Ronay, Jr., an editor of the journal Science-Fiction Studies, published by DePauw University.
French (Linguistique)
nanoécrivain [proposition, nom masculin]