English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
cut-outs/embellishments [pluriel]
DEF: Any lettering, image, or mechanical device that extends beyond the standard face of an exhibition to attract more attention.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
pièces/ornements [nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Lettrage, image ou mécanisme quelconque permettant d'aller au-delà de la devanture normale d'une exposition pour attirer davantage l'attention.