English (Artificial Intelligence)
speaker-trained recognition system [correct]; command recognition system [correct]
DEF: A system operating successfully within the constraints of limited vocabulary, tuned to a specific speaker whose pattern of speech for each of these words has been pre-stored. Such systems will not be economically justifiable for the commercial environment until the next generation of component technology can be applied. Beyond 1985, command recognition systems for entering operating instructions to computer-based devices... may become practical.
OBS: Compare with user-tuned machine.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système de reconnaissance de commandes vocales [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: voir "robot commandé à la voix" et "appareil monolocuteur".