English (Jewellery)
under bezel
CONT: A lady's gold ring, split "V" shoulders, solid under bezel, set with one imitation "George V" sovereign.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
bâte à calotte [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Bâte : Bande ou fil de métal qui orne le champ d'un bijou.