English (Clothing (General); Clothing Accessories)
Elbert Hubbard tie [correct]
DEF: Dark scarf about 9 inches wide and cut on the bias. Tied in loose bow at front neckline.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Accessoires vestimentaires)
cravate Elbert Hubbard [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Sorte de cravate lavallière de dimension plus large.