English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
bias cut [correct]
CONT: For long staple spinning, this fibre is also available in bias cut.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles))
coupe échelonnée [correct, nom féminin]